ICBR Districts

ICBR membership is divided into eight districts that encompass the sate of Indiana’s geography.Districts are represented on the Board of Directors by one representative who serves as a conduit for communication to and from the district membership.

As a benefit of membership many ICBR districts hold networking events throughout the year featuring industry topics and/or continuing education. These events are a great way to become more involved with commercial real estate in your area.

To learn more about education and networking events in your area, or to get involved with your district’s team of volunteers, contact the District Representative below or call the ICBR office at 317.328.5259.

District 1

District Representative
Ken Williams
Williams Commercial Real Estate Services
(219) 510-3087
Counties served:
Elkhart, Fulton, Jasper, Lake, LaPorte, Marshall, Newton, Porter, Pulaski, St. Joseph and Starke counties


 

District 2

District Representative
Troy Reimschisel
Sperry Van Ness Parke Group
(260) 489-8500
Counties served:
Adams, Allen, Blackford, Dekalb, Grant, Huntington, Jay, Kosciusko, LaGrange, Miami, Noble, Steuben, Wabash, Wells and Whitley counties


 

District 3

Stephen DaumDistrict Representative
Stephen Daum
Summit Realty Group
(317) 291-1178
Counties served:
Boone, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Madison, Marion, Morgan, Putnam and Shelby counties

 

 

District 4

SteveShookDistrict Representative
Steve Shook
Coldwell Banker Commercial Shook
(765) 742-5096
Counties served:
Benton, Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Fountain, Howard, Montgomery, Parke, Tippecanoe, Tipton, Warren and White counties

 

 

District 5

Missing PhotoDistrict Representative
TBD

Counties served:
Dearborn, Decatur, Delaware, Fayette, Franklin, Henry, Ohio, Randolph, Ripley, Rush, Switzerland, Union and Wayne counties

 

 

District 6

District Representative
Chris Cockerham
F.C. Tucker/Bloomington
(812) 332-0053
Counties served:
Brown, Clay, Greene, Lawrence, Monroe, Owen, Sullivan, Vermillion and Vigo counties

 

 

 

District 7

District Representative
Jim Baker
Baker Commercial Real Estate
(812) 285-0900
Counties served:
Bartholomew, Clark, Crawford, Floyd, Harrison, Jackson, Jefferson, Jennings, Orange, Scott and Washington counties

 

 

District 8

District Representative
Christopher Jackson, CCIM
Woodward Commercial Realty
(812) 474-1900
Counties served:
Daviess, Dubois, Gibson, Knox, Martin, Perry, Pike, Posey, Vanderburgh and Spencer counties